Earnest Paul E.
1 candidacy between 1984 and 1984, 0 won, across 1 constituency.
Earnest Paul E. has contested 1 election between 1984 and 1984, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1984, in MADRAS CENTRAL, with 40.3% of the vote. Over their career, Earnest Paul E. has contested only under GKC.
Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Not enough contests to chart a trend.
Results Overview
- Won0 (0%)
- Lost1 (100%)
Parties fought under
- GKC1984
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Earnest Paul E.?
Earnest Paul E. is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1984 and 1984, most recently for MADRAS CENTRAL, Tamil Nadu, representing GKC.
Which party does Earnest Paul E. represent?
Earnest Paul E. has contested every election on record under GKC, most recently in 1984.
How many elections has Earnest Paul E. won?
Earnest Paul E. has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.
What was Earnest Paul E.'s best election result?
Earnest Paul E.'s strongest result came in 1984, in MADRAS CENTRAL, with 40.3% of the vote.







