Rama Muthu Kumar
2 candidacies between 1989 and 1991, 0 won, across 1 constituency.
Rama Muthu Kumar has contested 2 elections between 1989 and 1991, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1989, in MADRAS NORTH, with 2.6% of the vote. Over their career, Rama Muthu Kumar has contested only under PMK.
Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Results Overview
- Won0 (0%)
- Lost2 (100%)
Parties fought under
- PMK1989, 1991
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Rama Muthu Kumar?
Rama Muthu Kumar is an Indian election candidate who has contested 2 elections between 1989 and 1991, most recently for MADRAS NORTH, Tamil Nadu, representing PMK.
Which party does Rama Muthu Kumar represent?
Rama Muthu Kumar has contested every election on record under PMK, most recently in 1991.
How many elections has Rama Muthu Kumar won?
Rama Muthu Kumar has won 0 of 2 elections contested — a 0% win rate.
What was Rama Muthu Kumar's best election result?
Rama Muthu Kumar's strongest result came in 1989, in MADRAS NORTH, with 2.6% of the vote.







