Dr. Tanmay
3 candidacies between 2009 and 2014, 0 won, across 3 constituencies.
Dr. Tanmay has contested 3 elections between 2009 and 2014, across 3 constituencies, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 2009, in PALI, with 0.1% of the vote. Over their career, Dr. Tanmay has contested under 2 different parties.
Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Results Overview
- Won0 (0%)
- Lost3 (100%)
Parties fought under
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Dr. Tanmay?
Dr. Tanmay is an Indian election candidate who has contested 3 elections between 2009 and 2014, most recently for JAIPUR, Rajasthan, representing IPGP.
Which parties has Dr. Tanmay contested under?
Dr. Tanmay has contested under 2 parties: IPGP and IND. Most recently, in 2014, they contested for IPGP.
How many elections has Dr. Tanmay won?
Dr. Tanmay has won 0 of 3 elections contested — a 0% win rate.
What was Dr. Tanmay's best election result?
Dr. Tanmay's strongest result came in 2009, in PALI, with 0.1% of the vote.







