Rajkumar Mandradiar
1 candidacy between 1989 and 1989, 0 won, across 1 constituency.
Rajkumar Mandradiar has contested 1 election between 1989 and 1989, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1989, in PALANI, with 37.7% of the vote. Over their career, Rajkumar Mandradiar has contested only under DMK.
Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Not enough contests to chart a trend.
Results Overview
- Won0 (0%)
- Lost1 (100%)
Parties fought under
- DMK1989
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Rajkumar Mandradiar?
Rajkumar Mandradiar is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1989 and 1989, most recently for PALANI, Tamil Nadu, representing DMK.
Which party does Rajkumar Mandradiar represent?
Rajkumar Mandradiar has contested every election on record under DMK, most recently in 1989.
How many elections has Rajkumar Mandradiar won?
Rajkumar Mandradiar has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.
What was Rajkumar Mandradiar's best election result?
Rajkumar Mandradiar's strongest result came in 1989, in PALANI, with 37.7% of the vote.







