Skip to content

Maya Ramachandran

1 candidacy between 2009 and 2009, 0 won, across 1 constituency.

Maya Ramachandran has contested 1 election between 2009 and 2009, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 2009, in SRIPERUMBUDUR, with 0.1% of the vote. Over their career, Maya Ramachandran has contested only under THPI.

Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
1
2009–2009
Won
0
0% win rate
Lost
1
100% of contests
Votes polled
834
across every contest
Best result
0.1% vote share, 2009
Largest victory
—
No wins on record

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

Not enough contests to chart a trend.

Results Overview

1CONTESTS
  • Won0 (0%)
  • Lost1 (100%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Maya Ramachandran?

Maya Ramachandran is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 2009 and 2009, most recently for SRIPERUMBUDUR, Tamil Nadu, representing THPI.

Which party does Maya Ramachandran represent?

Maya Ramachandran has contested every election on record under THPI, most recently in 2009.

How many elections has Maya Ramachandran won?

Maya Ramachandran has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.

What was Maya Ramachandran's best election result?

Maya Ramachandran's strongest result came in 2009, in SRIPERUMBUDUR, with 0.1% of the vote.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.