Skip to content

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t

1 candidacy between 2014 and 2014, 0 won, across 1 constituency.

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t has contested 1 election between 2014 and 2014, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 2014, in THANJAVUR, with 3.0% of the vote. Over their career, Krishnasamy Vandayar.t has contested only under INC.

Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
1
2014–2014
Won
0
0% win rate
Lost
1
100% of contests
Votes polled
30,232
across every contest
Best result
3.0% vote share, 2014
Largest victory
—
No wins on record

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

Not enough contests to chart a trend.

Results Overview

1CONTESTS
  • Won0 (0%)
  • Lost1 (100%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Krishnasamy Vandayar.t?

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 2014 and 2014, most recently for THANJAVUR, Tamil Nadu, representing INC.

Which party does Krishnasamy Vandayar.t represent?

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t has contested every election on record under INC, most recently in 2014.

How many elections has Krishnasamy Vandayar.t won?

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.

What was Krishnasamy Vandayar.t's best election result?

Krishnasamy Vandayar.t's strongest result came in 2014, in THANJAVUR, with 3.0% of the vote.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.