Skip to content

Vadival Thevar S.

1 candidacy between 1980 and 1980, 0 won, across 1 constituency.

Vadival Thevar S. has contested 1 election between 1980 and 1980, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1980, in RAMANATHAPURAM, with 0.3% of the vote. Over their career, Vadival Thevar S. has contested only under IND.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
1
1980–1980
Won
0
0% win rate
Lost
1
100% of contests
Votes polled
1,485
across every contest
Best result
0.3% vote share, 1980
Largest victory
No wins on record

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

Not enough contests to chart a trend.

Results Overview

1CONTESTS
  • Won0 (0%)
  • Lost1 (100%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Vadival Thevar S.?

Vadival Thevar S. is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1980 and 1980, most recently for RAMANATHAPURAM, Tamil Nadu, representing IND.

Which party does Vadival Thevar S. represent?

Vadival Thevar S. has contested every election on record under IND, most recently in 1980.

How many elections has Vadival Thevar S. won?

Vadival Thevar S. has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.

What was Vadival Thevar S.'s best election result?

Vadival Thevar S.'s strongest result came in 1980, in RAMANATHAPURAM, with 0.3% of the vote.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.