Skip to content

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan

1 candidacy between 1996 and 1996, 0 won, across 1 constituency.

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan has contested 1 election between 1996 and 1996, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1996, in TINDIVANAM, with 0.5% of the vote. Over their career, V.yesu @ Yesudhasan has contested only under IND.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
1
1996–1996
Won
0
0% win rate
Lost
1
100% of contests
Votes polled
3,617
across every contest
Best result
0.5% vote share, 1996
Largest victory
No wins on record

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

Not enough contests to chart a trend.

Results Overview

1CONTESTS
  • Won0 (0%)
  • Lost1 (100%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is V.yesu @ Yesudhasan?

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1996 and 1996, most recently for TINDIVANAM, Tamil Nadu, representing IND.

Which party does V.yesu @ Yesudhasan represent?

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan has contested every election on record under IND, most recently in 1996.

How many elections has V.yesu @ Yesudhasan won?

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.

What was V.yesu @ Yesudhasan's best election result?

V.yesu @ Yesudhasan's strongest result came in 1996, in TINDIVANAM, with 0.5% of the vote.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.