Selvambal, Selvi.m
1 candidacy between 1998 and 1998, 0 won, across 1 constituency.
Selvambal, Selvi.m has contested 1 election between 1998 and 1998, across 1 constituency, winning 0 (0% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1998, in PERAMBALUR, with 0.1% of the vote. Over their career, Selvambal, Selvi.m has contested only under RJD.
Covers general elections in the Janadesh database; by-elections are not included. Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Not enough contests to chart a trend.
Results Overview
- Won0 (0%)
- Lost1 (100%)
Parties fought under
- RJD1998
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Selvambal, Selvi.m?
Selvambal, Selvi.m is an Indian election candidate who has contested 1 election between 1998 and 1998, most recently for PERAMBALUR, Tamil Nadu, representing RJD.
Which party does Selvambal, Selvi.m represent?
Selvambal, Selvi.m has contested every election on record under RJD, most recently in 1998.
How many elections has Selvambal, Selvi.m won?
Selvambal, Selvi.m has won 0 of 1 election contested — a 0% win rate.
What was Selvambal, Selvi.m's best election result?
Selvambal, Selvi.m's strongest result came in 1998, in PERAMBALUR, with 0.1% of the vote.







