Skip to content

Radheshyam Chandouriya

2 candidacies between 1985 and 2003, 1 won, across 1 constituency.

Radheshyam Chandouriya has contested 2 elections between 1985 and 2003, across 1 constituency, winning 1 (50% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1985, in BHANDER, with 55.5% of the vote. Their largest winning margin was 6,008 votes, in BHANDER, 1985. Over their career, Radheshyam Chandouriya has contested only under INC.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
2
1985–2003
Won
1
50% win rate
Lost
1
50% of contests
Votes polled
33,301
across every contest
Best result
55.5% vote share, 1985
Largest victory
6,008
BHANDER, 1985

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

0%16%31%47%62%19852003Radheshyam Chandouriya

Results Overview

2CONTESTS
  • Won1 (50%)
  • Lost1 (50%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Radheshyam Chandouriya?

Radheshyam Chandouriya is an Indian election candidate who has contested 2 elections between 1985 and 2003, most recently for BHANDER, Madhya Pradesh, representing INC.

Which party does Radheshyam Chandouriya represent?

Radheshyam Chandouriya has contested every election on record under INC, most recently in 2003.

How many elections has Radheshyam Chandouriya won?

Radheshyam Chandouriya has won 1 of 2 elections contested — a 50% win rate.

What was Radheshyam Chandouriya's best election result?

Radheshyam Chandouriya's strongest result came in 1985, in BHANDER, with 55.5% of the vote, a winning result.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.