Atyanarayana Pithani
3 candidacies between 1994 and 2004, 1 won, across 1 constituency.
Atyanarayana Pithani has contested 3 elections between 1994 and 2004, across 1 constituency, winning 1 (33% win rate). Their strongest result came in 2004, in PENUGONDA, with 57.2% of the vote. Their largest winning margin was 18,020 votes, in PENUGONDA, 2004. Over their career, Atyanarayana Pithani has contested only under INC.
Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Results Overview
- Won1 (33%)
- Lost2 (67%)
Parties fought under
- INC1994, 1999, 2004
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Atyanarayana Pithani?
Atyanarayana Pithani is an Indian election candidate who has contested 3 elections between 1994 and 2004, most recently for PENUGONDA, Andhra Pradesh, representing INC.
Which party does Atyanarayana Pithani represent?
Atyanarayana Pithani has contested every election on record under INC, most recently in 2004.
How many elections has Atyanarayana Pithani won?
Atyanarayana Pithani has won 1 of 3 elections contested — a 33% win rate.
What was Atyanarayana Pithani's best election result?
Atyanarayana Pithani's strongest result came in 2004, in PENUGONDA, with 57.2% of the vote, a winning result.







