Skip to content

Patil Narayan Kisan

2 candidacies between 1972 and 1978, 1 won, across 1 constituency.

Patil Narayan Kisan has contested 2 elections between 1972 and 1978, across 1 constituency, winning 1 (50% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1972, in JAMNER, with 51.3% of the vote. Their largest winning margin was 1,350 votes, in JAMNER, 1972. Over their career, Patil Narayan Kisan has contested only under IND.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
2
1972–1978
Won
1
50% win rate
Lost
1
50% of contests
Votes polled
28,622
across every contest
Best result
51.3% vote share, 1972
Largest victory
1,350
JAMNER, 1972

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

0%14%29%43%57%19721978Patil Narayan Kisan

Results Overview

2CONTESTS
  • Won1 (50%)
  • Lost1 (50%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Patil Narayan Kisan?

Patil Narayan Kisan is an Indian election candidate who has contested 2 elections between 1972 and 1978, most recently for JAMNER, Maharashtra, representing IND.

Which party does Patil Narayan Kisan represent?

Patil Narayan Kisan has contested every election on record under IND, most recently in 1978.

How many elections has Patil Narayan Kisan won?

Patil Narayan Kisan has won 1 of 2 elections contested — a 50% win rate.

What was Patil Narayan Kisan's best election result?

Patil Narayan Kisan's strongest result came in 1972, in JAMNER, with 51.3% of the vote, a winning result.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.