Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand
4 candidacies between 1985 and 1999, 3 won, across 1 constituency.
Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand has contested 4 elections between 1985 and 1999, across 1 constituency, winning 3 (75% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1985, in CHANDWAD, with 47.1% of the vote. Their largest winning margin was 10,250 votes, in CHANDWAD, 1990. Over their career, Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand has contested only under BJP.
Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.
Vote share by contest
Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election
Results Overview
- Won3 (75%)
- Lost1 (25%)
Parties fought under
- BJP1985, 1990, 1995, 1999
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand?
Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand is an Indian election candidate who has contested 4 elections between 1985 and 1999, most recently for CHANDWAD, Maharashtra, representing BJP.
Which party does Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand represent?
Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand has contested every election on record under BJP, most recently in 1999.
How many elections has Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand won?
Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand has won 3 of 4 elections contested — a 75% win rate.
What was Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand's best election result?
Kasliwal Jaichand Deepchand's strongest result came in 1985, in CHANDWAD, with 47.1% of the vote, a winning result.







