Skip to content

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura

3 candidacies between 1985 and 2007, 1 won, across 2 constituencies.

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura has contested 3 elections between 1985 and 2007, across 2 constituencies, winning 1 (33% win rate). Their strongest result came in 1997, in GHANAUR, with 48.1% of the vote. Their largest winning margin was 7,824 votes, in GHANAUR, 1997. Over their career, Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura has contested under 2 different parties.

Sourced from official election result records — see our methodology.

Contests
3
1985–2007
Won
1
33% win rate
Lost
2
67% of contests
Votes polled
88,590
across every contest
Best result
48.1% vote share, 1997
Largest victory
7,824
GHANAUR, 1997

Vote share by contest

Chronological, one point per candidacy — not one per year, since a career can include more than one contest in the same election

0%13%27%40%54%198519972007Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura

Results Overview

3CONTESTS
  • Won1 (33%)
  • Lost2 (67%)

Parties fought under

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura?

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura is an Indian election candidate who has contested 3 elections between 1985 and 2007, most recently for GHANAUR, Punjab, representing SAD.

Which parties has Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura contested under?

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura has contested under 2 parties: SAD and IND. Most recently, in 2007, they contested for SAD.

How many elections has Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura won?

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura has won 1 of 3 elections contested — a 33% win rate.

What was Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura's best election result?

Ajaib Singh Mukhmailpura's strongest result came in 1997, in GHANAUR, with 48.1% of the vote, a winning result.

Recommended reading

As an Amazon Associate, Janadesh Online earns from qualifying purchases.