ANDIPATTI (SC)
Assembly seat no. 115 in Tamil Nadu · Vidhan Sabha seat contested 1 time since 1962.
Elections held
1
1962–1962
Most successful party
INC
won 1 of 1
Margin, 1962
3,375
7.77% of valid votes
Result, 1962
Electors
90,409
Total votes polled
43,461
Valid votes
43,461
NOTA votes
—
Turnout
48.1%
Full result, 1962
4 candidates · 43,461 valid votes
Past results
Most recent 1 of 1 elections
| Year | Winner | Party | Votes | Vote share | Runner-up | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962 | A. KRISHNAVENI | INC | 19,853 | 45.68% | T. MOKKAYAN | 3,375 |
Who has held it
Wins by party across every election above
- INC1 win
Frequently asked
Straight answers to the questions this page exists to answer.
Who won the ANDIPATTI (SC) assembly constituency in 1962?
A. KRISHNAVENI (INC) won ANDIPATTI (SC) in 1962, by a margin of 3,375 votes.
Which party has won ANDIPATTI (SC) the most times?
INC, with 1 of the 1 win recorded since 1962.
How many times has ANDIPATTI (SC) gone to the polls?
1 time, from 1962 to 1962.
Who has won ANDIPATTI (SC) the most times?
A. KRISHNAVENI, with 1 win between 1962 and 1962.







